Skip to content

VICTORINOX LARGE CHEF CASE

Save $1,000.01
Original Price $2,500.00
Current Price $1,499.99

Notify me when back in stock

Product Details:

Whether for chefs or butchers: the knife is the most important tool of the trade in both professions. Victorinox professional knives stand out thanks to their high-quality, durable materials and ergonomic design as well as being carefully developed for their intended purpose. Thanks to the broad product range, every professional will find the right knife for his or her specific requirements. The right blade hardness and the laser-tested cutting angle guarantee high edge retention.

Specification:

It contents :
Household knife 5.2003.22
Butcher knife 5.5203.28
Pastry knife 5.2933.26
Flexible spatula 5.2603.25
Household knife 5.2003.28
Salmon knife 5.4623.30
Set of 3 trussing needles and 2 larding needles 7.7350 
Peeler 1 side 5.0103
Potato mould 7.6163
Oyster opener 7.6393
Fish scissors 8.1056.21
Apple-corer 5.3603.16
Sharpener 7.8403
Decoration knife 5.3103
Set of 10 round piping 7.6700
Set of 10 cranted piping 7.6750
Filleting knife 5.3703.18
Boning knife Curved knife 5.6303.15
Forged fork 5.2303.18
Forged decorating knife 7.6053.3
Paring knife 5.0703
Lemon decorator 5.3403
Lemon zester 5.3503

Handle in Fibrox